Operabase
Úvod
Operabase
+ Professional
+ Pro Artist
Kontakt Operabase
Představení
* Představení
+ Sezona 17/18
Festivaly 2017
Významné události
Articles
New & Rare
Umělci
* Umělci
* Manažeři
Pěveckých soutěží
Soubory
* Soubory
Mapy
Zapůjčení
Reference
Statistiky
Dnešního dne...
Časový přehled opery
Překlad
en  it  fr  de  
es  pt  nl  da  
et  el  ga  lv  
lt  hu  mt  no  
pl  ru  sl  sk  
fi  sv  ca  eu  
is  ro  bg  
(c)
Creative Commons License
Alain Coulombe, bas : PRO ARTIST
* Veřejná stránka
> Pro Artist Login

Alain Coulombe

Alain Coulombe

Informace od divadla
Termíny
Informace od agenta/umělce
Rozvrhy turné
Od / Do
Opera
Role
Soubor / Místo
Inscenační tým
V 2018
Sat 19, Tue 22, Thu 24, Sat 26 V 2018
Roméo et Juliette
Frère Laurent
L'Opéra de Montréal, Place des Arts
Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
D: Carella;
R: Diamond
X 2017
Fri 13, Sun 15, Tue 17, Thu 19, Sat 21 X 2017
Turandot
Timur
Vancouver Opera, Queen Elizabeth Theatre
D: Lacombe;
R: Doucet
VI 2017
Thu 15, Sat 17 VI 2017
Louis Riel
Bishop Taché
National Arts Centre, Ottawa
Southam Hall
D: Shelley;
R: Hinton
IV-V 2017
Thu 20, Sun 23, Wed 26, Sat 29 IV 2017
Tue 02, Fri 05, Sat 13 V 2017
Louis Riel
Bishop Taché
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Debus;
R: Hinton
XI 2016
Sat 12, Tue 15, Thu 17, Sat 19 XI 2016
Don Giovanni
Commendatore
L'Opéra de Montréal, Place des Arts
Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
D: Souza;
R: Lefkowich
X 2016
Mon 10, Thu 13, Sun 16, Wed 19, Sat 22, Tue 25, Fri 28, Mon 31 X 2016
Manon Lescaut
Geronte di Ravoir
De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam, Het Muziektheater
D: Joel;
R: Breth
VIII 2016
Thu 04, Sun 07, Tue 09, Sat 13, Thu 18, Sun 21 VIII 2016
Don Giovanni
Il Commendatore
Salzburger Festspiele, Großes Festspielhaus
D: Altinoglu;
R: Bechtolf
IV-V 2016
Tue 12, Sun 17, Wed 20, Sat 23, Thu 28, Sat 30 IV 2016
Wed 04, Fri 06, Sun 08, Tue 10, Thu 12, Fri 13, Sun 15 V 2016
Carmen
Zuniga
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Carignani;
R: Ivany
XII 2015
Sat 19 XII 2015
The Magic Flute
Sarastro
Sudbury Symphony Orchestra
D: Souza;
XII 2015
Sat 05, Sun 06 XII 2015
L'Enfance du Christ
Polydorus/Le Père de Famille
Pax Christi Chorale, Toronto
D: Martin;
X-XI 2015
Thu 29, Sat 31 X 2015
Tue 03, Fri 06, Sun 08, Wed 11, Fri 13 XI 2015
Wozzeck
Doktor
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Metzmacher;
R: Flimm
VIII 2015
Wed 05 VIII 2015
Carmen
Zuniga
L'Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
D: Nagano;
R: Gauthier
VII 2015
Sat 11 VII 2015
Der Rose Pilgerfahrt, Op.112
Der Todtengräber
Festival International de Lanaudière, Joliette
D: Zeitouni;
V 2015
Sat 16, Tue 19, Fri 22, Sun 24, Wed 27, Fri 29 V 2015
CO2
Archangel Uriel
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Meister;
R: Carsen
I 2015
Sat 24, Tue 27, Thu 29, Sat 31 I 2015
Samson et Dalila
Un vieillard hébreu
Opera de Montreal
D: Zeitouni;
R: Gauthier
XI 2014
Sat 08, Wed 12, Fri 14 XI 2014
Silent Night
The French General Audebert
Calgary Opera Association
D: Mechavich;
R: Gately
VI 2014
Thu 19, Sat 21, Mon 23, Wed 25 VI 2014
Pelléas et Mélisande
Arkel
Against the Grain Theatre, Toronto
D: Leblanc;
R: Ivany
V 2014
Sat 17, Tue 20, Thu 22, Sat 24 V 2014
Macbeth
Banquo
Opéra de Québec, Grand Théâtre
D: Vernon;
R: Panych
II 2014
Sun 02 II 2014
Hippolyte et Aricie
Thésée
Opera In Concert, Toronto, St Lawrence Centre for the Arts
Jane Mallett Theatre
D: Mallon;
XII 2013
Sat 07, Tue 10, Fri 13, Tue 17, Fri 20, Mon 23, Thu 26, Sun 29 XII 2013
The Gambler
Director of the Casino
De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam
D: Albrecht;
R: Breth
IX 2013
Sat 07, Mon 09, Wed 11, Sat 14 IX 2013
Carmen
Zuniga
Opera Lyra, Ottawa, National Arts Centre
Southam Hall
D: Paterson;
R: Uzan
V 2013
Sat 18, Tue 21, Thu 23, Sat 25 V 2013
Manon
Le Comte Des Grieux
L'Opéra de Montréal, Place des Arts
Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
D: Gabel;
R: Deedrick
III 2013
Sat 09, Tue 12, Thu 14, Sat 16 III 2013
Dead Man Walking
George Benton
L'Opéra de Montréal, Place des Arts
Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
D: Marshall;
R: Gauthier
X 2012
Thu 04, Sat 06, Wed 10, Fri 12, Sun 14 X 2012
Macbeth
Banquo
Pacific Opera Victoria, Royal Theatre
D: Vernon;
R: Panych
VI 2012
Sat 09, Mon 11, Tue 12, Wed 13, Fri 15, Sat 16 VI 2012
Waiting for Miss Monroe
Gable
De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam, Stadsschouwburg
D: Sloane;
R: Beer
IV 2012
Sat 21, Tue 24, Thu 26 IV 2012
Fidelio
Don Fernando
Edmonton Opera, Edmonton
D: Tweten;
R: Deedrick
IV 2012
Wed 04 IV 2012
Requiem
soloist
Quebec Symphony Orchestra
D: Slowik;
I 2012
Fri 13, Sat 14, Sun 15 I 2012
L'Enfance du Christ
Polyrodus/Le Père de Famille
National Orchestre of Spain, Madrid
D: Burgos;
XI 2011
Sun 27 XI 2011
Les Huguenots
Marcel
Voicebox: Opera In Concert, Toronto
D: Rose;
XI 2011
Thu 10, Sat 12, Mon 14, Wed 16, Fri 18, Sun 20 XI 2011
Mary's Wedding
Sergeant Flowerdew
Pacific Opera Victoria, McPherson Playhouse
D: Vernon;
R: Shamata
V 2011
Sat 14, Wed 18, Fri 20, Sat 21, Sun 22 V 2011
Rigoletto
Sparafucile
Michigan Opera Theatre, Detroit
D: Mercurio;
R: Uzan
IV 2011
Sat 09, Wed 13, Fri 15 IV 2011
Aida
Ramfis
Calgary Opera Association
D: Mechavich;
R: Deedrick
I-II 2011
Sat 22, Wed 26, Sat 29, Mon 31 I 2011
Thu 03 II 2011
Werther
Le Bailli
L'Opéra de Montréal, Montréal
D: Zeitouni;
R: Moshinsky
XI 2010
Sat 13, Mon 15 XI 2010
Requiem
Bass Soloist
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
D: Tovey;
X-XI 2010
Sat 02, Wed 06, Sat 09, Tue 12, Fri 15, Mon 18, Thu 21, Sun 24, Wed 27, Sat 30 X 2010
Tue 02, Fri 05 XI 2010
Aida
King of Egypt
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Debus / Bate;
R: Albery
VI-VII 2010
Wed 30 VI 2010
Sun 04 VII 2010
Don Giovanni
Il Commendatore
Orchestre Métropolitain, Montreal
D: Nézet-Séguin;
R: Gauthier
V 2010
Wed 26 V 2010
Manon
Count des Grieux
Opera Lyra, Ottawa
D: Paterson;
IV 2010
Sat 17, Tue 20, Fri 23 IV 2010
Carmen
Zuniga
Manitoba Opera
D: Paterson;
R: Herriot
III 2010
Sat 20 III 2010
Requiem
Bass Soloist
Pasadena Symphony Orchestra
D: Mester;
I-II 2010
Wed 27, Sat 30 I 2010
Tue 02, Fri 05, Sun 07, Tue 09, Thu 11, Sun 14, Wed 17, Sat 20, Tue 23, Sat 27 II 2010
Carmen
Zuniga
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto

XI-XII 2009
Sat 28 XI 2009
Tue 01, Thu 03, Sat 05 XII 2009
Norma
Oroveso
Vancouver Opera
D: Bonynge;
R: Thompson
IV-V 2009
Sat 11, Tue 14, Sat 18, Wed 22, Fri 24, Tue 28 IV 2009
Sun 03, Thu 07 V 2009
Simon Boccanegra
Pietro
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Guidarini;
R: Judge
X-XI 2008
Fri 10, Tue 14, Thu 16, Sun 19, Wed 22, Sat 25, Wed 29 X 2008
Sat 01 XI 2008
War and Peace
Count Ilya Rostov
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Debus;
R: Albery
V 2008
Tue 06, Fri 09, Sun 11, Wed 14, Sat 17, Tue 20, Thu 22, Sat 24 V 2008
Pelléas et Mélisande
Le Médecin/Arkel
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw;
R: Muni
III 2008
Sat 22, Tue 25, Thu 27, Sat 29 III 2008
Fidelio
Don Fernando
Vancouver Opera, Queen Elizabeth Theatre
D: Darlington;
R: Miladinović
X 2007
Sat 13, Wed 17, Sat 20, Fri 26, Sun 28 X 2007
Cyrano
Ligniere
Michigan Opera Theatre, Detroit
D: Flint;
R: Uzan
I-II 2007
Wed 31 I 2007
Sat 03, Wed 07, Sat 10, Thu 15, Sun 18, Tue 20, Fri 23 II 2007
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Priest
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw;
R: Curran
X 2006
Sat 21, Tue 24, Thu 26, Sat 28 X 2006
La bohème
Colline
Opéra de Québec
D: Lipton;
R: Racine
VIII 2006
Thu 03 VIII 2006
I puritani
Lord Walton
Vancouver Opera
D: Darlington;
IV 2006
Thu 20, Sat 22, Tue 25, Thu 27, Sat 29 IV 2006
Rigoletto
Sparafucile
Pacific Opera Victoria, Royal Theatre
D: Pietraroia;
R: Diamond
II 2006
Thu 09, Sat 11, Thu 16, Sat 18 II 2006
The Rape of Lucretia
Collatinus
Pacific Opera Victoria, Royal Theatre
D: Vernon;
R: Leblanc
XII 2005
Fri 16, Sun 18, Tue 20 XII 2005
The Magic Flute
Sarastro
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw;
R: Porter
XII 2005
Sat 03, Sun 04 XII 2005
L'enfance du Christ
Polydorus
Dresdner Philarmonie, Dresden
D: Burgos;
XI 2005
Sat 05, Sun 06, Tue 08, Thu 10, Fri 11, Sat 12 XI 2005
Armide
Hidraot
Opera Atelier, Toronto, Elgin Theatre
D: Parrott;
R: Pynkoski
IX-XI 2005
Thu 29 IX 2005
Tue 01, Fri 04, Mon 07, Sun 13, Tue 15, Sat 19, Mon 21, Wed 23 XI 2005
Carmen
Zuniga
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw / Bate;
R: Lamos
VIII 2005
Mon 01 VIII 2005
Der Freischütz
Hermit
Vancouver Opera, Orpheum Theatre
D: Darlington;
IV-V 2005
Sat 30 IV 2005
Tue 03, Thu 05, Sat 07 V 2005
Un ballo in maschera
Tom
Vancouver Opera
D: Darlington;
R: Garner
I 2005
Mon 31 I 2005
L'Amour des trois oranges
Le Roi de Trèfle
Voicebox: Opera In Concert, Toronto
D: Nakhmanovich;
XI-XII 2004
Tue 30 XI 2004
Thu 02, Fri 03, Sun 05 XII 2004
Albert Herring
Superintendant Budd
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Angus;
X 2004
Thu 07, Sat 09, Tue 12, Thu 14, Sat 16 X 2004
Norma
Oroveso
Pacific Opera Victoria
D: Pietraroia;
R: Diamond
VIII 2004
Mon 02 VIII 2004
Les Pêcheurs de perles
Nourabad
Vancouver Opera, Orpheum Theatre
D: Lacombe;
IV-V 2004
Fri 23, Sat 24, Wed 28, Fri 30 IV 2004
Sat 01, Sun 02 V 2004
Persée
Phinee
Opera Atelier
D: Niquet;
R: Pynkoski
III 2004
Fri 19, Sat 20, Sun 21 III 2004
The Coronation of Poppea
Seneca
Opera Atelier, Cleveland, State Theatre
D: Fallis;
I 2004
Fri 09, Sat 10, Sun 11 I 2004
L'Enfance du Christ
Polydorus
Boston Symphony Orchestra
D: Burgos;
X 2003
Sat 11, Tue 14, Thu 16, Sat 18 X 2003
The Girl of the Golden West
Ashby
Vancouver Opera
D: Lacombe;
R: McClain
VIII 2003
Fri 15 VIII 2003
Pelléas et Mélisande
Arkel
Vancouver Opera, Orpheum Theatre
D: Darlington;
V 2003
Sat 10, Tue 13, Thu 15, Sat 17 V 2003
Rigoletto
Sparafucile
Opéra de Québec
D: Labadie;
R: Deedrick
IV 2003
Fri 11, Sun 13, Tue 15, Thu 17 IV 2003
The Rape of Lucretia
Collatinus
L'Opéra de Montréal, Montreal
D: Boudreau;
R: Doucet
I-II 2003
Fri 24, Tue 28, Thu 30 I 2003
Sun 02, Wed 05, Sat 08 II 2003
A Masked Ball
Count Ribbing
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto

R: Hampe, Condemi
IV 2002
Wed 24, Thu 25, Sat 27, Sun 28 IV 2002
L'incoronazione di Poppea
Seneca
Opera Atelier,
D: Niquet;
R: Pynkoski
IX-X 2001
Thu 20, Sun 23, Wed 26, Sat 29 IX 2001
Tue 02, Fri 05 X 2001
Il Tabarro
Talpa
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw;
R: Diamond
IX 2001
Sat 01 IX 2001
Venus und Adonis
No role
NTR ZaterdagMatinee
D: Stenz;
V 2001
Sat 12, Tue 15, Thu 17, Sat 19, Tue 22 V 2001
Tosca
Sagrestano
Opéra de Québec
D: Labadie;
R: Denoncourt
IV 2001
Sat 07, Tue 10, Thu 12, Wed 18, Fri 20, Sun 22 IV 2001
Idomeneo
Oracle
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Moldoveanu;
R: Phillips
IV 2001
Fri 06, Sun 08, Wed 11, Sat 14, Tue 17, Thu 19 IV 2001
Billy Budd
Lieutenant Ratcliffe
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw;
R: Armfield
I-II 2001
Fri 19, Tue 23, Thu 25, Sun 28, Wed 31 I 2001
Sat 03 II 2001
Venus and Adonis
No role
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw;
R: Pulitzer
IX-X 2000
Thu 21, Sun 24, Wed 27, Sat 30 IX 2000
Tue 03, Fri 06 X 2000
Otello
Lodovico
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw;
R: Phillips
IV 2000
Fri 07, Sun 09, Wed 12, Sat 15, Tue 18, Thu 20 IV 2000
Pelléas et Mélisande
The Doctor
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw;
R: Muni
IV 2000
Thu 06, Sat 08, Tue 11, Fri 14, Sun 16, Wed 19, Sat 22 IV 2000
La bohème
Colline
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto

R: Takazauckas
I-II 2000
Fri 21, Tue 25, Thu 27, Sun 30 I 2000
Wed 02, Sat 05 II 2000
Don Giovanni
Masetto
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Cleobury;
R: Conway
IX-X 1999
Thu 23, Sun 26, Wed 29 IX 1999
Sat 02, Tue 05, Fri 08 X 1999
La traviata
Doctor Grenvil
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw;
R: Bertman
IX-X 1998
Fri 25, Tue 29 IX 1998
Thu 01, Sun 04, Wed 07, Sat 10 X 1998
Tosca
Jailer
Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
D: Bradshaw;
R: Williams
V-VI 1998
Sat 30 V 1998
Mon 01, Thu 04, Sat 06, Wed 10, Sat 13 VI 1998
Manon Lescaut
Innkeeper/Sergeant of Archers
L'Opéra de Montréal, Place des Arts
Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
D: Müller;
R: Uzan
II 1998
Sat 14, Mon 16, Thu 19, Sat 21, Wed 25, Sat 28 II 1998
Il trovatore
Gypsy
L'Opéra de Montréal, Place des Arts
Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
D: Salemno;
R: Bailey
Alain Coulombe